Ibuprofen - 100 mg + Paracetamol - 162.5 mg (Drug)

Ibuprofen - 100 mg + Paracetamol - 162.5 mg (Drug)

Product Details:

  • Purity Complies with pharmacopeial standards
  • Application Oral administration
  • Molecular Formula C13H18O2 (Ibuprofen) + C8H9NO2 (Paracetamol)
  • Grade Pharmaceutical Grade
  • CAS No 15687-27-1 (Ibuprofen) 103-90-2 (Paracetamol)
  • Formulations Type Combination Drug
  • Formulations Form Tablet
  • Click to view more
X

Ibuprofen - 100 mg + Paracetamol - 162.5 mg (Drug) Product Specifications

  • Complies with pharmacopeial standards
  • Store at room temperature away from excessive heat light and moisture
  • Tablet
  • Pain Relief and Fever Reduction
  • Varies based on packaging (e.g. 10 tablets 20 tablets per blister pack)
  • Adults and Children (age-specific as advised)
  • As prescribed by a healthcare professional typically 1-2 tablets every 4-6 hours as needed not exceeding daily limits
  • C13H18O2 (Ibuprofen) + C8H9NO2 (Paracetamol)
  • Oral administration
  • Pharmaceutical Grade
  • 15687-27-1 (Ibuprofen) 103-90-2 (Paracetamol)
  • Combination Drug

Product Description

Products Composition :-Each 5 ML Contains:Ibuprofen - 100 mg + Paracetamol - 162.5 mg (Drug)

Dosage:- Suspension

Packing :- Bottle Packing 60 ML

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email



Back to top